the_fan
Jr. Member
Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 20
|
Nobody mentioned Oz ?! It's an amazing TV shows.
i'll recommend Dr. House and Lost too.
|
|
|
|
Velocity2k1
Newbie
Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 9
|
Yay, other people have mentioned glee so I dont feel bad about recommending it too!
Also, strongly recommend "Community".
|
|
|
|
Wyvern_D
Newbie
Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 13
|
smallville and supernatural great season ending for both of them
|
|
|
|
leonardotorres
Jr. Member
Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 15
|
heroes V Supernatural the mentalist
|
|
|
|
FZNB
Jr. Member
Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 24
|
How I Met Your Mother Modern Family The Big Bang Theory The Office Two and a Half Men Yes, I love my comedy.
|
|
|
|
qwe
Jr. Member
Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 16
|
my recomendation list warehouse 13 chuck fringe supernatural smallville house the big bang theory how i met your mother terminator :the sarach connor chronicles (sad it got cancel)
|
|
|
|
saphiric
Guest
|
adding my two cents:
BBC's Beautiful People BBC's Merlin Project Runway
|
|
|
|
_KAzuki_
Full Member
Karma: +5/-0
Posts: 104
Friendship Counts
|
It's not advisable to watch but TrueBlood series is really cool.. but full of trashy materials especially season 1..-.- TrueBlood TrueBlood Trueblood^^
|
|
|
|
jittykitty
Jr. Member
Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 15
|
I shall add these to this growing list doctor who futurama mxc (most extreme elimination challenge) scrubs
|
|
|
|
Rem
Jr. Member
Karma: +1/-0
Posts: 28
Ryuusuke Excellent Minami
|
Lost Chuck Dexter Cougar Town Scrubs Desperate Housewives Heroes FIRST series
|
|
|
|
gaminguy
Jr. Member
Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 19
|
Definitly Futurama
|
|
|
|
Rodlyn
Global Moderator
Full Member
Karma: +14/-1
Posts: 220
|
Wow this is awesome. I watch about 85% of all the shows mentioned, but my fav out of all mentioned has to be the Big bang theory <3
The only real disappointment i've seen, and this is only my thoughts, would be with Glee......can't stand it atall xD
|
Please click the egg =D
|
|
|
Logan
Jr. Member
Karma: +1/-0
Posts: 55
|
Im a huge fan of every medical serie, most dr house....
|
|
|
|
julio77777
Newbie
Karma: +0/-0
Posts: 14
|
|
« Reply #28 on: August 02, 2010, 12:14:21 am » |
|
hum I wattch a lot of series but my favourites at the moment :
Eureka Chuck House Persons Unknown Burn notice White Collar Bones
And older series : Babylon 5 Farscape Stargate SG-1
|
|
|
|
glue
Full Member
Karma: +2/-0
Posts: 131
|
|
« Reply #29 on: August 02, 2010, 11:56:28 am » |
|
Burn Notice White Collar Lie to Me Human Target Castle The Mentalist Chuck Psych
I also enjoyed "DayBreak" (complete series in 13 ep), "Knight Rider 2008", and somehow the first season of "Life". "The Listener" wasn't so bad, still it seems nobody knows if there will ever be a second season.
|
|
|
|
|
|